toptop
FA Cup Second Round (2023-24)
FA Cup matches for the Second Round proper for the 2023-24 season.
Friday, 1 December 2023
Notts County Brindley 38 Sanderson 75 HT: 1-1 |
2 | Shrewsbury Town Bowman 1, 49, 56 Att: 4,551 |
3 |
York City HT: 0-0 |
0 | Wigan Athletic Humphrys 61 Att: 6,613 |
1 |
Alfreton Town |
Post | Walsall | Post |
Blackpool |
Post | Forest Green Rovers | Post |
Bolton
Wanderers Bodvarsson 9, 33, 43 Nlundulu 49, 52 HT: 3-1 |
5 | Harrogate Town Thompson 45 Att: 5,703 |
1 |
Cambridge
United Andrew 7 Kachunga 11 Okenabirhie 13 Ahadme 83 HT: 3-0 |
4 | Fleetwood Town Att: 3,387 |
0 |
Gillingham
Bonne 26 Dieng 30 HT: 2-0 |
2 | Charlton Athletic Att: 7,717 |
0 |
Maidstone
United Corne 35 Gurung 74 HT: 1-1 |
2 | Barrow Whitfield 20 Att: 2,903 |
1 |
Newport County McLoughlin 44 HT: 1-0 |
1 | Barnet Collinge 89 Att: 2,707 |
1 |
Oxford United McGuane 11 Bodin 75 HT: 1-0 |
2 | Grimsby Town Att: 4,149 |
0 |
Peterborough
United Burrows 3 Mason-Clarke 53 HT: 1-0 |
2 | Doncaster Rovers Faal 75 Att: 5,495 |
1 |
Stevenage Reid 69 HT: 0-0 |
1 | Port Vale Ojo 76 (pen) Att: 2,491 |
1 |
Sutton United Pereira 64, 74 Patrick 89 HT: 0-0 |
3 | Horsham Att: 4,283 |
0 |
Wycombe
Wanderers HT: 0-1 |
0 | Morecambe King 38 Bloxham 56 Att: 1,604 |
2 |
Sunday, 3 December 2023
Aldershot Town Stokes 10, 67 HT: 1-1 |
2 | Stockport County Byrne 13 Madden 46 Att: 4,756 |
2 |
Chesterfield Cooper 40 (og) HT: 1-0 |
1 | Leyton Orient Att: 8,232 |
0 |
Eastleigh McCallum 22, 90+4 HT: 1-0 |
2 | Reading Azeez 86 Att: 5,002 |
1 |
Wrexham Palmer 14 Cannon 45+2 Dalby 90+3 HT: 2-0 |
3 | Yeovil Town Att: 9,604 |
0 |
Monday, 4 December 2023
AFC Wimbledon Reeves 8 Hamadi 26, 53 Neufville 43 Lemonheigh-Evans 48 HT: 3-0 |
5 | Ramsgate Att: 6,894 |
0 |
Tuesday, 5 December 2023
Alfreton Town HT: 0-0 |
0 | Walsall Att: 1,247 |
0 |
Tuesday, 12 December 2023
Crewe
Alexandra Nevitt 65 Rowe 73 HT: 0-3 |
2 | Bristol Rovers Marquis 18 Wilson 25 Evans 42 Cooney 49 (og) Att: 3,127 |
4 |
Tuesday, 19 December 2023
Blackpool Dale 18 Gabriel 76 Ekpiteta 85 HT: 1-0 |
3 | Forest Green Rovers Att: 3,188 |
0 |
SECOND
ROUND REPLAYS
Barnet Pritchard 37 HT: 1-3 |
1 |
Newport County Payne 6 Bogle 13 Collinge 25 (og) Houlden 76 Att: 1,451 |
4 |
Port Vale Garrity 6, 55 Loft 114 HT: 1-0 AET Score 2-2 after 90 mins |
3 |
Stevenage White 84 Hemmings 90+6 Thompson 119 Att: 2,073 Stevenage win 4-3 on penalties |
3 |
Walsall Matt 6 HT: 1-0 |
1 |
Alfreton Town Att: 2,112 |
0 |
Stockport County HT: 0-0 |
0 | Aldershot Town Scott 88 Att: 2,855 |
1 |