toptop

 

 

 

FA Cup First Round (2021-22)

FA Cup results for the First Round proper for the 2021-22 season. 

 

Friday, 5 November 2021

AFC Sudbury





   HT: 0-2
0 Colchester United
   Sarpong-Wiredu 36
   Sears 39
   Jasper 72
   McCoulsky 90+3

   Att: 2,000
4

Saturday, 6 November 2021
AFC Wimbledon
   Palmer 44

   HT: 1-0

1 Guiseley


   Att: 4,973
0
Banbury United






   HT: 0-1


0 Barrow
   Gordon 8
   Zanzala 55
   Banks 80 (pen)
   Stevens 83


   Att: 2,400

4
Boreham Wood
   Boden 45+1, 61

   HT: 1-0

2 Eastleigh


   Att: 931
0
Bradford City
   Robinson 28

   HT: 1-0

1 Exeter City
   Nombe 86

   Att: 3,236
1
Carlisle United
   Young 69
   Clough 90


   HT: 0-0

2 Horsham



   Att: 2,581
0
Charlton Athletic
   Davison 72
   Stockley 76 (pen), 85
   Burstow 90


   HT: 0-0

4 Havant & Waterlooville




   Att: 3,865
0
Chesterfield
   Khan 6
   Croll 14
   Tshimanga 79
   Miller 90+7 (s/o)

   HT: 2-1

3 Southend United
   Murphy 4
   Brunt 90+7 (s/o)



   Att: 4,713
1
Crawley Town


   HT: 0-1

0 Tranmere Rovers
   McManaman 37

   Att: 1,765

1
Crewe Alexandra




   HT: 0-1

0 Swindow Town
   Reed 25
   Simpson 52
   Payne 79

   Att: 2,303
3
FC Halifax Town
   Warren 10
   Warburton 17
   Spence 37
   Waters 42, 59
   Slew 56
   Newby 73

   HT: 4-3

7 Maidenhead United
   Kelly 13, 61
   Acquah 20, 44





   Att: 1,514
4
Fleetwood Town
   Garner 12


   HT: 1-1

1 Burton Albion
   Powell 14
   Jebbison 77

   Att: 1,362
2
Gateshead FC
   Campbell 47
   Olley 79


   HT: 0-0

2 Altrincham
   Dinanga 83
   Moult90+5

   Att: 1,066

2
Gillingham
   Sithole 59

   HT: 0-1

1 Cheltenham Town
   Pollock 34

   Att:
1
Harrogate Town
   Power 73
   Orsi-Dadomo 78

   HT: 0-1

2 Wrexham
   Ponticelli 38


   Att: 2,403
1
Hartlepool United
   Cullen 45+1
   Molyneux 65

   HT: 1-0

2 Wycombe Wanderers
   Forino-joseph 63
   Jacobson 74 (pen)

   Att: 4,271  
2
Hayes & Yeading


   HT: 0-0
0 Sutton United
   Randall 71

   Att:  1,201

1
Ipswich Town
   Burns 8

   HT: 1-1

1 Oldham Athletic
   Keillor-Dunn 41

   Att: 8,845
1
Kidderminster Harriers
   Hemmings 72 (pen)

   HT: 0-0

1 Grimsby Town


   Att: 2,791
0
Kings Lynn Town


   HT: 0-1
0 Walsall
   Kiernan 15

   Att: 698

1
Leyton Orient
   Drinan 24

   HT: 1-0

1 Ebbsfleet United


   Att: 3,451
0
Lincoln City
   Sanders 66

   HT: 0-0

1 Bowers and Pitsea


   Att: 5,800
0
MK Dons
   Darling 34
   Watters 76

   HT: 1-0

2 Stevenage
   Barry 70
   List 73

   Att: 2,860
2
Morecambe
   Wildig 68

   HT: 0-0

1 Newport County


   Att: 1,879
0
Northampton Town
   Etete 6
   Lewis 35

   HT: 2-1

2 Cambridge United
   Iredale 14
   Masterson 66

   Att: 3,792
2
Portsmouth
   Harness 28

   HT: 1-0

1 Harrow Borough


   Att: 6,869
0
Port Vale
   Wilson 30, 73, 79
   Cass 85
   Lloyd 90+3

   HT: 1-0

5 Accrington Stanley
   Bishop 70 (s/o)
   Hamilton 85


   Att: 4,605
1
Rotherham United
   Wiles 43
   Ladapp 45+2
   Grigg 80

   HT: 2-0

3 Bromley
   Mnoga 51 (s/o)



   Att: 4,064
0
Scunthorpe United


   HT: 0-1
0 Doncaster Rovers
   Loft 38 (og)

   Att: 3,301

1
Sunderland


   HT: 0-1
0 Mansfield Town
   Oates 5

   Att:

1
Wigan Athletic

   HT: 0-0

0 Sollihul Moors

   Att: 2,843
0
Yate Town






   Att: 0-3
0 Yeovil Town
   Worthington 7
   Wakefield 14
   Gorman 29 (pen)
   Yussuf 48
   Lo-Everton 62

   Att: 1,600

5
York City


   HT: 0-0
0 Buxton
   De Girolamo 85

   Att: 3,701
1

Sunday, 7 November 2021

Bolton Wanderers
   Doyle 33
   Kachunga 36

   HT: 2-2

2 Stockport County
   Quigley 23
   Whitfield 45+2

   Att: 11,183
2
Oxford United
   Taylor 11
   McGuane 51

   HT: 1-1

2 Bristol Rovers
   Finley 45
   Evans 87 (pen)

   Att: 5,083
2
Rochdale AFC
   O'Keeffe 45

   HT: 1-0


1 Notts County
   Wootton 62

   Att: 2,587
1
St Albans City
   Weiss 25
   Banton 29
   Jeffers 78

   HT: 2-2


3 Forest Green Rovers
   Stevens 18
   Aitchison 45+1


   Att: 4,100
2
Sheffied Wednesday

   HT: 0-0
0 Plymouth Argyle

   Att: 7,261

0
Stratford Town
   Grocutt 5




   HT: 1-1
1 Shrewsbury Town
   Bowman 25, 54
   Leahy 57
   Bennett 62
   Bloxham 90+2

   Att: 2,800
5

Monday, 8 November 2021

Dagenham & Redbridge


   HT: 0-1
0 Salford City
   Turnbull 3

   Att: 2,330
1

FIRST ROUND REPLAYS

Tuesday, 16 November 2021

Altrincham
   Hancock 30
   Mooney 79

   HT: 1-1

2 Gateshead FC
   Langstaff 22, 90+1
   Ward 56

   Att: 1,390
3
Bristol Rovers
   Finley 48
   Spence 110, 117
   Collins 115

   HT: 0-0
   AET score 1-1 after 90 mins

4 Oxford United
   Taylor 57 (pen)
   Bodin 91
   Seddon 93

   Att: 4,918
3
Cambridge United
   Knibbs 13
   Smith 40
   Worman 48

   HT: 2-0

3 Northampton Town
   Rose 75



   Att: 3,068
1
Cheltenham
   Pollock 11

   HT: 1-0

1 Gillingham


   Att: 2,651
0
Exeter City
   Jay 100, 115
   Atangana 105


   HT: 0-0
   AET score 0-0 after 90 mins
   FA ordered match to be replayed on 30 November

3 Bradford City
   Angol 106 (s/o)


   Att:
0
Notts County
   White 63


   HT: 0-1

1 Rochdale AFC
   Andrews 15
   Beesley 90

   Att: 4,416
2
Oldham Athletic
   McGahey 29


   HT: 1-1

1 Ipswich Town
   Chaplin 36
   El Mizouni 80

   Att:
2
Plymouth Argyle
   Garrick 20, 67
   Hardie 36

   HT: 2-0

3 Sheffield Wednesday



   Att: 11,094
0
Sollihul Moors
   Rooney 48


   HT: 0-0
   AET score 1-1 after 90 mins

1 Wigan Athletic
   Edwards 66
   Lang 104

   Att: 3,703
2
Stevenage
   Reid 61
   Norris 120 (pen)

   HT: 0-1
   AET score 1-1 after 90 mins

2 MK Dons
   Darling 37
   Martin 45+2 (s/o)
  
Darling 119 (s/o)


   Att: 1,876
1
Wycombe Wanderers


   HT: 0-1
0 Hartlepool United
   Cullen 20

   Att: 1,582
1

Wednes
day, 17 November 2021

Stockport County
   Madden 24 (pen)
   Quigley 45, 95
   Palmer 85
   Crankshaw 119

   HT: 2-3
   AET score 3-3 after 90 mins
5 Bolton Wanderers
   Kashunga 2
   Palmer 6 (og)
   Bakayoko 28


   Att:
3

Tues
day, 30 November 2021

Exeter City
   Dieng 51
   Ray 81

   HT: 0-1
2 Bradford City
   Angol 11


   Att: 3,228
1


Return to Top of Page